Duty Roster

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Duty Roster & Program Date Assignments
Waukee Rotary January 2019 - June 2019
 
Jan 3
Program/Clean-up:  Collin Lane, Dir of Programs Junior Achievement (Matt Olson)
Greeters:                    Erna Morain & Steve Banks                      
Invocation:                Steve Pugh
Sergeant:                   David Driscoll
 
Jan 10
Program/Clean-up: Update from Rotary Exchange Student - Timothee
Greeters:                   Devon Murphy-Petersen & Melinda Behn  
Invocation:                Jerry Purdy 
Sergeant:                  Dan Dutcher 
 
Jan 17
Program/Clean-up:  Jeff Rose, Project Mgr Army Corps of Engineers – Saylorville Lake (Chris Curran)
Greeters:                   Matt Olson & Anna Bergman
Invocation:                John Quinn
Sergeant:                  John Eldred 
 
Jan 24
Program/Clean-up:  Darcy Maulsby Author, “Adventures in Iowa’s Culinary History” (Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                   Steve Pugh & Sam Charnetski   
Invocation:                Aaron Putze
Sergeant:                  Ryan Gau 
 
Jan 31
Program/Clean-up:  Roger Schlaefer
Greeters:                   Dan Bever & Jerry Purdy
Invocation:                Dick Rasmussen
Sergeant:                  Nathan Hardisty 
 
Feb 7
Program/Clean-up:  Ashley Cunningham, Development Director for Casa Bernabe - Friends of Children Everywhere (Steve Pugh)
Greeters:                   Jim Blessman & Aaron Putze   
Invocation:                Matthew Reeves
Sergeant:                  Steve Gilbert 
 
Feb 14
Program/Clean-up:  Govindan Sadagopan
Greeters:                   Devin Boyer & John Quinn   
Invocation:                Sue Rasmussen
Sergeant:                  Bobby Daniels 
 
Feb 21
Program/Clean-up:  Ron Smith
Greeters:                   Craig Bullis & Matthew Reeves
Invocation:                Govindan Sadagopan 
Sergeant:                  Frank Hayer 
 
Feb 28
Program/Clean-up:  Joe Stevens and Dave Schwartz - Joppa  (Aaron Spooner)
Greeters:                   Dick & Sue Rasmussen 
Invocation:                Tori Flattery
Sergeant:                  Denise Hays 
 
Mar 7
Program/Clean-up:  Tori Flattery
Greeters:                   Matt Corwin & Govindan Sadagopan 
Invocation:                Roger Schlaefer
Sergeant:                  Mark Heffernan 
 
Mar 14
Program/Clean-up:  Craig Thompson  
Greeters:                   Cynde Cronin & Steve Sandahl
Invocation:                Ron Smith
Sergeant:                  John Hendrickson 
 
Mar 21
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Pugh, Kenya Mission  
Greeters:                   David Driscoll & Roger Schlaefer 
Invocation:                Aaron Spooner
Sergeant:                  David Horner 
 
Mar 28
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Sandahl   
Greeters:                   Dan Dutcher & Ron Smith
Invocation:                Jim Strauss
Sergeant:                  Brian Hughes 
 
Apr 4
Program/Clean-up:  Terri Turner  
Greeters:                   Tori Flattery & Bobby Daniels
Invocation:                Craig Thompson
Sergeant:                  Tom Hunt 
 
Apr 11
Program/Clean-up:  Brett Volwes
Greeters:                   Aaron Spooner & Ryan Gau 
Invocation:                Steve Sandahl
Sergeant:                  Terry Hurlburt 
 
Apr 18
Program/Clean-up:  Terry Welker  
Greeters:                   Steve Gilbert & Jim Strauss   
Invocation:                Terri Turner
Sergeant:                  John Irving 
 
Apr 25
Program/Clean-up:  TBD (Chris Curran/Aaron Putze)
Greeters:                   John Eldred & Craig Thompson
Invocation:                Brett Volwes 
Sergeant:                  Kirk Johnson 
 
May 2
Program/Clean-up:  Joyce Wheeler 
Greeters:                    Terri Turner & Nathan Hardisty
Invocation:                Chris Curran
Sergeant:                  Paul Kerkhoff 
 
May 9
Program/Clean-up:  Tom Young  
Greeters:                   Frank Hayer & Sam Charnetski
Invocation:                Terry Welker
Sergeant:                  Brad Kobernusz 
 
May 16
Program/Clean-up:  Steve Banks
Greeters:                   Randall Hatch & Denise Hays
Invocation:                Joyce Wheeler
Sergeant:                  Ryan Larson 
 
May 23
Program/Clean-up:  Melinda Behn
Greeters:                   Mark Heffernan & Mark Haddinger   
Invocation:                Tom Young
Sergeant:                  Ray Meister 
 
May 30
Program/Clean-up:  Anna Bergman
Greeters:                   Brian Hughes & Tom Welchans 
Invocation:                Steve Banks
Sergeant:                  Brad Mills 
 
June 6  
Program/Clean-up:  Dan Bever  
Greeters:                   David Horner & John Hendrickson 
Invocation:                Melinda Behn
Sergeant:                  Tim Moerman 
 
June 13
Program/Clean-up:  Jim Blessman
Greeters:                   Tom Hunt & Terry Hurlburt   
Invocation:                 Anna Bergman
Sergeant:                   Erna Morain
 
June 20 
Program/Clean-up:  Devin Boyer 
Greeters:                   John Irving & Kirk Johnson 
Invocation:                Dan Bever
Sergeant:                  Devon Murphy-Petersen
 
June 27 
Program/Clean-up:  Passing of the Gavel/Intro of New Board 
Greeters:                   Ryan Larson & Brad Kobernusz 
Invocation:                Jim Blessman
Sergeant:                  Matt Olson